خانه Culture and Art Golden Glob Winners 2019

Golden Glob Winners 2019

10 min read
0
0
77
golden globes

The Golden Globe Film

The Golden Globe Film and Television Awards ceremony was held at the Beverly Hilton Hotel.
In the course of the Golden Globe Film Awards,
Adam McKee’s “Under Associate” movie starring “Christian Bale” in the role of “Dick Cheney”
was nominated for six cinematic categories,
and Johnny Versace’s assassination in the television series in four chess sections He earned a prize.

In the end, the movie Green Book earned the largest number of awards in the cinema section with three awards.
In the television series,
the series “Americans” and “Kaminsky’s Method” were named respectively the best drama and comedy series.

The full list of winners of the 2019 Golden Globe Cinema and TV Awards is:
** Winners of the Cinematic Section:

* Best Drama Film

The nominees were “Black Panther”, “Black Columnism”, “Rhapsody Bohemia”, “If Bill Street could speak”, “Starred Born”
Winner: Bohemian Rhapsody

* Best Comedy or Musical Film

The candidates are “Khrapol Asians”, “Popular”, “Green Book”, “Mary Poppins”, “Deputy”

Winner: Green Book

 

* Best Directed

Candidates: Bradley Cooper (born star), Alfonso Cavaron (Rome), Peter Farley (Green Book), Spike Lee (Black Columnman), Adam McKee (deputy)

Winner: Alfonso Cuaron (Rome)

آلفونسو کوارون

* Best Actor in Drama

In The Golden Globe Film  nominees are Bradley Cooper (born a star), Willem Defoe (at the gates of eternity),
Lucas Hedges (clean son), Rami Malik (Rhapsody Bohemia), John David Washington (Black Colon)

Winner: Rami Malek (Bohemian Rhapsody)

 

* Best Drum Actress

The candidates are: Glenn Cloves (wife), Lady Gaga (born star), Nicole Kidman (Defeat), Melissa McCarthy (can you forgive me?), Razamund Pike (a private life)

Winner: Glenn Close (wife)

 

* Best Actor in Comedy or Musical

Candidates: Christian Bale (vice chairman), Lynne Manuel Miranda (Mary Poppins’ Return),
Vigo Mortenson (Green Book), Robert Redford (Old Man and Arms), John C. Riley (Stan and Elie)

Winner: Christian Bale (vice chairman)

 

* Best Actress in Comedy or Musical

The nominees are Emily Blunt (Mary Poppins), Olivia Coleman (popular), Elsey Fisher (Eighth Class), Charlize Theron (Tali), Constance Woo (Chopin Asians)

Winner: Olivia Coleman (popular)

 

* Best Male Actor
The nominees are Mahshasala Ali (green book), Timothy Shalami (good boy), Adam Black (Black Colonizer), Richard E Grant (can you forgive me?), Sam Rockwell (vice president)

Winner: Mahshishala Ali (Green Book)

 

* Best Actress
The nominees are: Amy Adams, Claire Foy, Regina King (if Bill Street could talk), but Stone (popular), Rachel Weiss (popular)

Winner: Regina King (If Bill Street could speak)

 

* Best Script
Candidates: Alfonso Cavaron (Rome), Deborah Davies and Tony McNamara (popular), Barry Jenkins (if Bill Street could talk), Adam McKee (vice chairman), Peter Farley, Nick Valeelonga, Brian Cory (Green Book)

Winner: Peter Farley, Nick Valehlonga, Brian Cory (Green Book)

 

* Best Original Text Music
The nominees are Marco Beltrami (a quiet place), Alexander Desplas (Dogs Island), Ludwig Gurenceen (black panther), Justin Horowitz (the first man), Mark Shayman (Mary Poppins return)

Winner: Justin Horowitz (The First Man)

جاستین هورویتز

*Best Song
The candidates were “Black Panther”, “Dumplin”, “A Private War,” “The Son Was Cleared,” “A Star Born”),

Winner: Star Born

 

* Best Foreign Film
The nominees are “Caprenhaum” (Lebanon), “Girl” (Belgium), “Never Going Out” (Germany), “Rome” (Mexico), “Shoppin” (Japan)

Winner: Roma (Mexico)

roma
roma

* Best animation
The candidates are “Wonderland 2”, “Dog Island”, “Miri”, “Ralph spoils the Internet”, “Spider-Man: Inside the Spider’s World”

Winner: Spiderman, into the Spider world
** Winners of Golden Globe Awards in the TV section:
* Best drama series
The candidates are “Americans”, “Guards”, “Back to Home”, “Kill Yves”, “Gesture”

Winner: Americans

 

* Best Comedy or Musical Series

The Golden Globe Film candidates are “Berry”, “Good Place”, “Joke”, “The Kaminsky Method”, “Mrs. Mizel’s Amazing”

Winner: “Kaminsky’s Method”

 

* Best Drama Series Actor

The candidates are: Jason Batman (Ozark), Stephen James (return home), Richard Madden (Badgard), Billy Porter (gesture), Mattau Rice (Americans)

Winner: Richard Madden (Badgers)

 

* Best Drama Series Actress

The candidates are: Katrina Belf (stranger), Elizabeth Moss (Madame’s story), Sandra Oh (killing Yves), Julia Roberts (return home), Kerry Russell (Americans)

Winner: Sandra Oh (kill Yves)

 

* Best Musical or Comedy Actor

The Golden Globe Film nominees are Sasha Baron Cohen (who’s the United States), Jim Carrey (joked), Michael Douglas (Kaminsky’s method), Donald Gauger (Atlanta), Bill Heather (Barry)

Winner: Michael Douglas (Kaminsky Method)

 

* Best Musical or Comedy Actress

The Golden Globe Film candidates are: Kristen Bell (Good Place), Candice Bergen (Murphy Brown), Alison Barry (GLOW), Richelieu Brosnam (Mrs. Maysley’s Awesome), Debra Massing (Will and Grace)

Winner: Richelieu Brosnam (Mrs. Myslell)

 

* The best short film or TV movie

Candidates: Psychiatrist, Johnny Versace Assassination: American Criminal Story, Escape to Danmore, “Things”, “A Great English Scandal”

Winner: Johnny Versace’s Assassination: American Criminal Story

 

* Best Short Actor or TV movie

The candidates are: Amy Adams (sharp things), Patricia Arquette (Escape to Danomura), Connie Britton (John Khaybith), Laura Dorne (story), Regina King (seven seconds)

Winner: Patricia Arquette (Escape to Danomura)

 

* Best Shortcore Actor or TV movie

The candidates are Antonio Bandras (genius: Picasso), Daniel Browell (psychiatrist), Darren Chris (Assassination of Johnny Versace: American Criminal Story), Benedict Cumberbatch (Patrick Melrosey), Hugh Grant (a very English scandal)

Winner: Darren Chris (Johnny Versace Assassination: American Criminal Story)

 

* Best Actress Supplement series, short series or TV movie

The candidates are: Alex Burenstine (Mrs. Mizel’s wonderful), Patricia Clarkson (sharp things), Penelope Cruz (assassination of Johnny Versace: American Criminal Story), Newton’s tight Vesturl, Ivan Stravovsky

Winner: Patricia Clarkson (sharp stuff)

 

* Best Actor Supplement series, short series or TV movie

The candidates are: Allan Arkin in (Kaminsky’s method), Kieren Kalkin (succession), Edgar Ramirez (assassination of Johnny Versace: American criminal story), Ben Vishau (a very English scandal), Henry Winckler (Barry)

Winner: Ben Vishau (a very English scandal)

 

 

  • Improved wordpress performance
    Improved wordpress performance About Improved wordpress performance 6 consequential Plugin…
  • Fatty Liver

    Fatty Liver

    Fatty Liver Fatty liver is one of the most common side effects that does not have drug the…
  • Honey Features
    Honey Features Honey Features Honey gets this sweetness from monosaccharides glucose and f…
Load More Related Articles
  • Improved wordpress performance
    Improved wordpress performance About Improved wordpress performance 6 consequential Plugin…
  • Fatty Liver

    Fatty Liver

    Fatty Liver Fatty liver is one of the most common side effects that does not have drug the…
  • Honey Features
    Honey Features Honey Features Honey gets this sweetness from monosaccharides glucose and f…
Load More By habibi
Load More In Culture and Art

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also

Improved wordpress performance About Improved wordpress performance 6 consequential Plugin…